Estimated value
£478,002
Median £3,594/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £450,000£569,500
Estimated value: £478,002Last sold (May 2019): £370,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near BL7 9YA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 FOREST WAY BL7 9YE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £497,500 | 134 | £3,713 | D | 90% |
44 SMITH LANE BL7 9EZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 125 | £3,120 | D | 87% |
19 GREAT STONES CLOSE BL7 9UY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 120 | £3,750 | D | 87% |
5 MILLGATE BL7 9UD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £530,000 | 115 | £4,609 | D | 85% |
13 GRANGE PARK ROAD BL7 9YA · Detached | Nov 2024 | £460,000 | 128 | £3,594 | D | 84% |
7 MONTROSE DRIVE BL7 9LR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 155 | £2,903 | D | 84% |
8 GRANGEWOOD BL7 9YG · Detached | Jun 2025 | £410,000 | 134 | £3,060 | D | 83% |
28 SOMERSBY DRIVE BL7 9PX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £450,000 | 138 | £3,261 | D | 83% |
WITTONS BARN EGERTON ROAD BL7 8BL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £569,500 | 136 | £4,188 | D | 82% |