HouseValuation
Home·BL7·Valuation

312, BLACKBURN ROAD, BL7 9TR

Other·133·EPC D
Estimated value
£294,861

Median £2,217/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £270,000£750,000
Estimated value: £294,861Last sold (Oct 2022): £320,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BL7 9TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 FOREST WAY
BL7 9YE · Detached
Feb 2026£497,500134£3,713D78%
BROOK MILL (212) THREADFOLD WAY
BL7 9DW · Flat
Nov 2025£130,000115£1,130D75%
BROOK MILL (107) THREADFOLD WAY
BL7 9DW · Flat
Nov 2025£140,000115£1,217D75%
44 SMITH LANE
BL7 9EZ · Detached
Nov 2025£390,000125£3,120D75%
SAN MARINO BELMONT ROAD
BL7 9QT · Other
Feb 2026£750,000 - - - 75%
19 GREAT STONES CLOSE
BL7 9UY · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000120£3,750D75%
130 HIGH STREET
BL7 8AY · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,000148£1,824D74%
BROOK MILL (409) THREADFOLD WAY
BL7 9DW · Flat
Sept 2025£195,000115£1,696D73%
334 DARWEN ROAD
BL7 9BZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00095£2,263D73%
97 BOLTON ROAD
BL7 0AB · Terraced
Feb 2026£255,000115£2,217D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address