HouseValuation
Home·BL7·Valuation

68, HORSESHOE LANE, BL7 9RR

Detached·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£423,282

Median £3,713/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£259,000Median £442,500£530,000
Estimated value: £423,282Last sold (Nov 2014): £231,750

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BL7 9RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 SMITH LANE
BL7 9EZ · Detached
Nov 2025£390,000125£3,120D87%
13 HARDMANS
BL7 9XR · Detached
Nov 2025£302,500106£2,854D87%
19 GREAT STONES CLOSE
BL7 9UY · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000120£3,750D87%
1 GRANGEWOOD
BL7 9YG · Detached
Sept 2025£445,000108£4,120D85%
15 SOMERSBY DRIVE
BL7 9PX · Detached
Dec 2025£442,500110£4,023C85%
5 MILLGATE
BL7 9UD · Detached
Sept 2025£530,000115£4,609D85%
5 FOREST WAY
BL7 9YE · Detached
Feb 2026£497,500134£3,713D84%
20 HORSESHOE LANE
BL7 9RR · Detached
Nov 2024£259,00098£2,643D84%
12 HORSESHOE LANE
BL7 9RR · Detached
Mar 2025£380,000128£2,969C84%
34 HIGH MEADOWS
BL7 9AS · Detached
Jul 2025£355,000102£3,480D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address