HouseValuation
Home·BL7·Valuation

1, HORSESHOE LANE, BL7 9RR

Semi-detached·109·EPC E
Estimated value
£329,616

Median £3,024/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £295,000£375,000
Estimated value: £329,616Last sold (Dec 2020): £237,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BL7 9RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 LITTLE STONES ROAD
BL7 9UN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,50094£2,824D87%
9 LOWER MARLANDS
BL7 9HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00096£3,385C84%
36 SHOREFIELD MOUNT
BL7 9EW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£255,50097£2,634E83%
106 DARWEN ROAD
BL7 9BQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,000107£2,103E83%
4 SHOREFIELD MOUNT
BL7 9EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00099£3,535D83%
5 HARDMANS
BL7 9XR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00095£3,105D82%
334 DARWEN ROAD
BL7 9BZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,00095£2,263D82%
366 DARWEN ROAD
BL7 9JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£178,00095£1,874D81%
15 THE HALL COPPICE
BL7 9UE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£335,00099£3,384D81%
9 HILLY CROFT
BL7 9HN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£375,000124£3,024D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address