Estimated value
£528,282
Median £3,261/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£442,500Median £530,000£700,000
Estimated value: £528,282Last sold (Jul 2006): £240,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near BL7 9PX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
104 HOSPITAL ROAD BL7 9QB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 138 | £3,986 | B | 87% |
43 HILLSIDE AVENUE BL7 9NJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 182 | £2,775 | C | 87% |
7 MONTROSE DRIVE BL7 9LR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 155 | £2,903 | D | 84% |
28 SOMERSBY DRIVE BL7 9PX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £450,000 | 138 | £3,261 | D | 83% |
33 SMITH LANE BL7 9EZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £450,000 | 155 | £2,903 | B | 82% |
1 PARKWOOD BL7 9SH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £610,000 | 172 | £3,547 | C | 82% |
29 GRANGE ROAD BL7 9AU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £700,000 | 167 | £4,192 | D | 80% |
1 BRIERHOLME AVENUE BL7 9XL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £630,000 | 210 | £3,000 | C | 80% |
15 SOMERSBY DRIVE BL7 9PX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £442,500 | 110 | £4,023 | C | 79% |