Estimated value
£202,082
Median £2,558/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,250Median £195,000£282,500
Estimated value: £202,082Last sold (Jul 2025): £257,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 RAMWELLS BROW BL7 9LL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 70 | £3,571 | D | 91% |
42 RAMWELLS BROW BL7 9LL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £282,500 | 83 | £3,404 | D | 90% |
132 DARWEN ROAD BL7 9BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 86 | £2,558 | D | 90% |
343 BLACKBURN ROAD BL7 9TH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,250 | 71 | £1,863 | D | 89% |
402 DARWEN ROAD BL7 9JD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 78 | £1,859 | D | 88% |
1 ALBERT STREET BL7 9TN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £187,500 | 80 | £2,344 | D | 88% |
147 DARWEN ROAD BL7 9BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 86 | £2,267 | D | 88% |
187 DARWEN ROAD BL7 9BR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 87 | £2,126 | D | 86% |
386 DARWEN ROAD BL7 9JD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 69 | £2,681 | D | 86% |
120 BLACKBURN ROAD BL7 9SB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 81 | £2,901 | C | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address