HouseValuation
Home·BL7·Valuation

45, STONESTEADS WAY, BL7 9LA

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£258,189

Median £2,901/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £265,500£325,000
Estimated value: £258,189Last sold (Nov 2022): £178,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BL7 9LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 LOWER MARLANDS
BL7 9HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00096£3,385C90%
53 CHETWYN AVENUE
BL7 9BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00086£3,198C88%
43 STONESTEADS WAY
BL7 9LA · Terraced
Nov 2025£133,00093£1,430C87%
22 LITTLE STONES ROAD
BL7 9UN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,50094£2,824D87%
21 BARNFIELD CLOSE
BL7 9UP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00080£3,750C86%
20 HARDMANS
BL7 9XR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£306,00079£3,873D85%
30 HOUGH LANE
BL7 9DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£228,000100£2,280C84%
10 LITTLE STONES ROAD
BL7 9UN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£262,00093£2,817C84%
120 BLACKBURN ROAD
BL7 9SB · Terraced
Jan 2026£235,00081£2,901C83%
89 STONESTEADS WAY
BL7 9LA · Terraced
Jul 2025£200,00091£2,198C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address