Estimated value
£168,903
Median £2,681/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £182,000£250,000
Estimated value: £168,903Last sold (Sept 2021): £132,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near BL7 9JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 MILL STREET BL7 9HU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 67 | £2,239 | E | 87% |
6 MILL STREET BL7 9HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 63 | £2,381 | D | 87% |
343 BLACKBURN ROAD BL7 9TH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,250 | 71 | £1,863 | D | 86% |
1 SCHOOL STREET BL7 9DH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £154,000 | 57 | £2,702 | E | 85% |
386 DARWEN ROAD BL7 9JD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 69 | £2,681 | D | 83% |
6 LOWER HOUSE WALK BL7 9JS · Terraced | May 2025 | £130,000 | 65 | £2,000 | C | 82% |
7 ROSE HILL DRIVE BL7 9JN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £182,000 | 70 | £2,600 | D | 82% |
35 ARNOLD ROAD BL7 9HL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 62 | £3,548 | F | 82% |
30 RAMWELLS BROW BL7 9LL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £250,000 | 70 | £3,571 | D | 81% |