Estimated value
£168,025
Median £2,585/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £180,000£230,000
Estimated value: £168,025Last sold (Jan 2020): £173,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BL7 9JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 LOWER HOUSE WALK BL7 9JS · Terraced | May 2025 | £130,000 | 65 | £2,000 | C | 88% |
57 HOUGH LANE BL7 9DB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 68 | £2,794 | C | 87% |
6 MILL STREET BL7 9HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 63 | £2,381 | D | 87% |
343 BLACKBURN ROAD BL7 9TH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £132,250 | 71 | £1,863 | D | 86% |
14 TONG CLOUGH BL7 9HR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £162,000 | 63 | £2,571 | C | 86% |
3 CROWN POINT BL7 0BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 70 | £2,571 | C | 85% |
14 TONG FIELDS BL7 9EA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £168,000 | 65 | £2,585 | C | 84% |
64 BIRTENSHAW CRESCENT BL7 9LU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 59 | £3,814 | C | 84% |
20 PAPERMILL ROAD BL7 9DF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £230,000 | 67 | £3,433 | C | 84% |