Estimated value
£481,120
Median £3,880/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £470,352£550,000
Estimated value: £481,120Last sold (Feb 2025): £525,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BL7 9GF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 THE GRANGE BL7 9GF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 89 | £4,326 | B | 90% |
104 HOSPITAL ROAD BL7 9QB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 138 | £3,986 | B | 87% |
15 SOMERSBY DRIVE BL7 9PX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £442,500 | 110 | £4,023 | C | 85% |
5 FOREST WAY BL7 9YE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £497,500 | 134 | £3,713 | D | 84% |
29 THE GRANGE BL7 9GF · Detached | Oct 2024 | £484,950 | 125 | £3,880 | B | 84% |
1 THE GRANGE BL7 9GF · Detached | Sept 2024 | £544,950 | 138 | £3,949 | B | 83% |
26 RODMELL CLOSE BL7 9DT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 112 | £3,348 | C | 83% |
7 SANCTUARY MEWS BL7 9GD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £374,950 | 104 | £3,605 | B | 82% |
58 THREADFOLD WAY BL7 9DN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 106 | £2,689 | B | 82% |