HouseValuation
Home·BL7·Valuation

57, BLACKBURN ROAD, BL7 9ES

Detached·234·EPC C
Estimated value
£649,350

Median £2,775/m² in your area × 234 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £525,000£730,000
Estimated value: £649,350Last sold (Aug 2018): £418,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BL7 9ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BRIERHOLME AVENUE
BL7 9XL · Detached
Jan 2026£630,000210£3,000C89%
11 FOREST WAY
BL7 9YE · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000199£2,638C88%
2 CONISBER CLOSE
BL7 9XN · Detached
Aug 2025£700,000249£2,811C84%
43 HILLSIDE AVENUE
BL7 9NJ · Detached
Feb 2026£505,000182£2,775C84%
56 SHOREFIELD MOUNT
BL7 9EW · Detached
Dec 2025£530,000191£2,775C82%
19 ALDER GROVE
BL7 9YL · Detached
Dec 2025£730,000198£3,687C82%
4 MOUNTSIDE
BL7 9EL · Detached
Apr 2025£499,950204£2,451C81%
28 DRUIDS CLOSE
BL7 9RF · Detached
Nov 2025£490,000188£2,606C81%
UPPER BARNE DUNSCAR FOLD
BL7 9EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£445,000209£2,129C81%
54 HIGHER SHADY LANE
BL7 9AQ · Detached
Mar 2025£440,000217£2,028C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address