HouseValuation
Home·BL6·Valuation

30, LONGWORTH ROAD, BL6 7BE

Semi-detached·87·EPC E
Estimated value
£247,602

Median £2,846/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£173,500Median £225,000£298,000
Estimated value: £247,602Last sold (Sept 2017): £135,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near BL6 7BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 COOPER STREET
BL6 7AT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£173,50093£1,866E90%
58 LONGWORTH ROAD
BL6 7BE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00075£3,000D89%
31 BERNE AVENUE
BL6 7QZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£193,00079£2,443D88%
7 AUSTINS LANE
BL6 4LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£298,00088£3,386E85%
7 DOUGLAS CLOSE
BL6 7EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00079£2,405D85%
23 ANSDELL ROAD
BL6 7HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00086£3,198D84%
26 HOPE STREET NORTH
BL6 7LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£256,50091£2,819C84%
17 COTSWOLD DRIVE
BL6 7DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00066£3,485E83%
1 CARR ROAD
BL6 7LP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£222,00078£2,846C83%
77 AINSWORTH AVENUE
BL6 6NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00084£2,202E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address