Estimated value
£133,168
Median £2,296/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £129,000£187,500
Estimated value: £133,168Last sold (Sept 2008): £100,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BL6 6EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 CRAVEN STREET EAST BL6 6JX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 58 | £1,207 | D | 87% |
5 HAWKSLEY STREET BL6 6EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £124,000 | 55 | £2,255 | C | 87% |
19 DALE STREET WEST BL6 6JU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 55 | £2,364 | E | 86% |
55 HEATON ROAD BL6 4EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £156,000 | 66 | £2,364 | D | 86% |
25 HAWKSLEY STREET BL6 6EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £124,000 | 54 | £2,296 | C | 86% |
26 DALE STREET WEST BL6 6JU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £89,000 | 55 | £1,618 | C | 85% |
1 LINDSAY STREET BL6 6EF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £187,500 | 62 | £3,024 | D | 85% |
13 STANLEY GROVE BL6 6HB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 54 | £2,593 | C | 85% |
8 ARMSTRONG STREET BL6 5PW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £117,500 | 62 | £1,895 | D | 84% |