HouseValuation
Home·BL6·Valuation

2, DUNCAN STREET, BL6 6BL

Terraced·173·EPC D
Estimated value
£513,637

Median £2,969/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £465,000£695,000
Estimated value: £513,637Last sold (Jan 2017): £225,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BL6 6BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SCHOOL HOUSE (2) TEMPEST ROAD
BL6 4HL · Terraced
Sept 2025£585,000169£3,462D80%
5 TOWER BUILDINGS
BL6 6PX · Terraced
Mar 2026£233,000102£2,284D79%
578 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BL6 4DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000178£2,444D78%
HIGHER MAKINSON FARM SANDRINGHAM ROAD
BL6 6NX · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000152£3,059D78%
HILLSIDE NEW CHAPEL LANE
BL6 6QX · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000160£2,969D78%
8 RIDGMONT CLOSE
BL6 6RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000135£3,889C75%
597 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BL6 6LA · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,000104£2,067D75%
370 LOCK LANE
BL6 4HT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£695,000155£4,484D74%
13 LEVER PARK AVENUE
BL6 7LF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£445,000156£2,853D74%
30 LEVER PARK AVENUE
BL6 7LG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£403,000157£2,567D74%