Estimated value
£156,024
Median £2,364/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £156,000£237,500
Estimated value: £156,024Last sold (Feb 2023): £168,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BL6 5TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 ARMSTRONG STREET BL6 5PW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £117,500 | 62 | £1,895 | D | 89% |
1 NASMYTH STREET BL6 5PD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,000 | 70 | £2,171 | D | 89% |
4 VICARAGE ROAD WEST BL6 5DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £202,000 | 75 | £2,693 | C | 87% |
67 TOMLINSON STREET BL6 5QR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 69 | £2,029 | C | 87% |
55 HEATON ROAD BL6 4EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £156,000 | 66 | £2,364 | D | 86% |
18 STEPHENSON STREET BL6 5NQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £128,000 | 57 | £2,246 | C | 84% |
1 AXHOLME COURT BL6 5HQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £237,500 | 66 | £3,598 | C | 84% |
22 SCOT LANE BL6 5SA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £237,500 | 85 | £2,794 | D | 83% |
3 NASMYTH STREET BL6 5PD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £96,000 | 57 | £1,684 | C | 83% |