Estimated value
£248,436
Median £2,412/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,700Median £195,000£315,500
Estimated value: £248,436Last sold (May 2019): £140,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BL6 5QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 BOND CLOSE BL6 5PZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,500 | 99 | £3,187 | C | 87% |
5 HILL LANE BL6 5JP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 100 | £2,900 | C | 86% |
8 CONISTON ROAD BL6 5DN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 110 | £2,591 | C | 85% |
20 LEICESTER AVENUE BL6 5QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 93 | £1,699 | D | 84% |
194 STATION ROAD BL6 5JE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £88,700 | 90 | £986 | D | 84% |
76 GREENBARN WAY BL6 5TA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 73 | £2,603 | D | 83% |
188 NEW STREET BL6 5AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 100 | £1,650 | D | 83% |
376 MANCHESTER ROAD BL6 5BQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 85 | £2,294 | D | 83% |
15 VICARAGE ROAD WEST BL6 5DE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 114 | £2,412 | C | 83% |