HouseValuation
Home·BL6·Valuation

5, WATT STREET, BL6 5NT

Terraced·58·EPC D
Estimated value
£130,268

Median £2,246/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £135,000£237,500
Estimated value: £130,268Last sold (Feb 2022): £114,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near BL6 5NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ARMSTRONG STREET
BL6 5PW · Terraced
Jan 2026£117,50062£1,895D89%
9 WATTS STREET
BL6 5NT · Terraced
Sept 2025£145,00061£2,377C89%
55 HEATON ROAD
BL6 4EF · Terraced
Mar 2026£156,00066£2,364D86%
18 STEPHENSON STREET
BL6 5NQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£128,00057£2,246C84%
1 AXHOLME COURT
BL6 5HQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£237,50066£3,598C84%
3 NASMYTH STREET
BL6 5PD · Terraced
Oct 2025£96,00057£1,684C83%
1 NASMYTH STREET
BL6 5PD · Terraced
Jan 2026£152,00070£2,171D83%
11 HARTLEY STREET
BL6 5NG · Terraced
Oct 2025£121,00052£2,327C83%
20 CRAVEN STREET EAST
BL6 6JX · Terraced
Dec 2025£70,00058£1,207D82%
72 DICKINSON STREET WEST
BL6 7JN · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00062£2,177C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address