HouseValuation
Home·BL6·Valuation

57, VICTORIA ROAD, BL6 5ND

Terraced·136·EPC E
Estimated value
£231,064

Median £1,699/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £172,000£340,000
Estimated value: £231,064Last sold (Oct 2009): £215,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BL6 5ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
171 VICTORIA ROAD
BL6 5PJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,000101£1,733E82%
188 NEW STREET
BL6 5AU · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,000100£1,650D80%
12 WEBB STREET
BL6 5NS · Terraced
Feb 2026£62,00085£729E78%
328 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BL6 5PS · Terraced
Oct 2025£120,000103£1,165D77%
63 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BL6 7QA · Terraced
May 2025£172,000142£1,211E77%
5 TOWER BUILDINGS
BL6 6PX · Terraced
Mar 2026£233,000102£2,284D77%
78 HAZEL PEAR CLOSE
BL6 5GS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000119£2,521C76%
20 LEICESTER AVENUE
BL6 5QY · Terraced
Feb 2026£158,00093£1,699D75%
44 HILLSIDE AVENUE
BL6 5BS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£340,000149£2,282D75%
180 CROWN LANE
BL6 7QX · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,000103£1,262D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address