HouseValuation
Home·BL6·Valuation

45, WILSON FOLD AVENUE, BL6 4LS

Semi-detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£296,391

Median £3,187/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £298,000£380,000
Estimated value: £296,391Last sold (May 2021): £300,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BL6 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 POCKET NOOK
BL6 4HP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£299,99592£3,261C87%
2 POCKET NOOK ROAD
BL6 4HN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,00097£2,732C86%
26 HOPE STREET NORTH
BL6 7LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£256,50091£2,819C85%
10 BOND CLOSE
BL6 5PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,50099£3,187C85%
67 ALEXANDRA ROAD
BL6 4BH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000119£2,983C84%
7 AUSTINS LANE
BL6 4LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£298,00088£3,386E84%
5 HILL LANE
BL6 5JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,000100£2,900C84%
30 HARRIER CLOSE
BL6 4GL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00069£3,333C84%
11 CROWBOROUGH CLOSE
BL6 4LZ · Detached
Jan 2026£380,000101£3,762C83%
374 TEMPEST ROAD
BL6 4HL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£290,00098£2,959C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address