HouseValuation
Home·BL6·Valuation

2, PURBECK DRIVE, BL6 4JF

Detached·193·EPC D
Estimated value
£703,485

Median £3,645/m² in your area × 193 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £675,000£890,000
Estimated value: £703,485Last sold (Sept 2025): £445,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BL6 4JF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
215 TEMPEST ROAD
BL6 4ES · Detached
Feb 2026£615,000188£3,271C87%
9 MEADOWFIELD
BL6 4PA · Detached
Feb 2026£890,000196£4,541C87%
3 ROSEBANK
BL6 4PE · Detached
Feb 2026£675,000213£3,169C87%
130 REGENT ROAD
BL6 4DE · Detached
Oct 2025£605,000166£3,645D86%
71 KILWORTH DRIVE
BL6 4RL · Detached
Dec 2025£517,500168£3,080C84%
DENEGARTH CHORLEY OLD ROAD
BL6 6AX · Detached
Jan 2026£762,500205£3,720D84%
DENEGARTH CHORLEY OLD ROAD
BL6 6AX · Detached
Jan 2026£762,500205£3,720D84%
48 LOSTOCK JUNCTION LANE
BL6 4JW · Detached
Jul 2025£446,000207£2,155D84%
578 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BL6 4DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,000178£2,444D83%
9 MARTINSCLOUGH
BL6 4PF · Detached
Sept 2025£760,000171£4,444C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address