Estimated value
£133,748
Median £2,306/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,000Median £143,000£225,000
Estimated value: £133,748Last sold (Jan 2021): £145,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BL6 4GR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 FOXHUNTER CLOSE BL6 4GR · Terraced | May 2025 | £200,000 | 58 | £3,448 | B | 88% |
55 HEATON ROAD BL6 4EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £156,000 | 66 | £2,364 | D | 85% |
3 BAKERS LANE BL6 4GP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 65 | £3,462 | C | 84% |
2 INVERARAY AVENUE BL6 5UQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £168,000 | 59 | £2,847 | B | 82% |
72 DICKINSON STREET WEST BL6 7JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 62 | £2,177 | C | 82% |
5 HAWKSLEY STREET BL6 6EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £124,000 | 55 | £2,255 | C | 82% |
25 HAWKSLEY STREET BL6 6EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £124,000 | 54 | £2,296 | C | 81% |
56 COACHFIELD DRIVE BL6 4PW · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £143,000 | 62 | £2,306 | B | 81% |
58 COACHFIELD DRIVE BL6 4PW · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £143,000 | 62 | £2,306 | B | 81% |