Estimated value
£139,476
Median £2,364/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £145,000£225,000
Estimated value: £139,476Last sold (Sept 2021): £130,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near BL6 4EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 HEATON ROAD BL6 4EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £156,000 | 66 | £2,364 | D | 97% |
71 HEATON ROAD BL6 4EF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £145,000 | 58 | £2,500 | D | 89% |
3 BAKERS LANE BL6 4GP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 65 | £3,462 | C | 85% |
8 ARMSTRONG STREET BL6 5PW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £117,500 | 62 | £1,895 | D | 84% |
7 CAMBRIDGE ROAD BL6 4AU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 61 | £2,459 | D | 83% |
397 TEMPEST ROAD BL6 4HR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £175,000 | 61 | £2,869 | D | 83% |
20 CRAVEN STREET EAST BL6 6JX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 58 | £1,207 | D | 82% |
72 DICKINSON STREET WEST BL6 7JN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 62 | £2,177 | C | 82% |
24 HEAVILEY GROVE BL6 7QG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £117,000 | 62 | £1,887 | E | 82% |