Estimated value
£184,888
Median £2,101/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £166,000£298,000
Estimated value: £184,888Last sold (Mar 2021): £143,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BL6 4EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 HEATON ROAD BL6 4EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 85 | £2,294 | D | 92% |
34 HEATON ROAD BL6 4EE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £165,000 | 88 | £1,875 | D | 88% |
12 WEBB STREET BL6 5NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £62,000 | 85 | £729 | E | 85% |
7 AUSTINS LANE BL6 4LU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £298,000 | 88 | £3,386 | E | 84% |
171 VICTORIA ROAD BL6 5PJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 101 | £1,733 | E | 83% |
40 OXFORD ROAD BL6 4AY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £166,000 | 79 | £2,101 | D | 83% |
28 CARWOOD GROVE BL6 6EY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 86 | £1,628 | E | 83% |
20 LEICESTER AVENUE BL6 5QY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 93 | £1,699 | D | 82% |
55 HEATON ROAD BL6 4EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £156,000 | 66 | £2,364 | D | 82% |