Estimated value
£128,934
Median £3,393/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £170,000£190,000
Estimated value: £128,934Last sold (Apr 2017): £91,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near BL5 3TT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 COLLINGWOOD WAY BL5 3TT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 45 | £3,889 | C | 84% |
42 WHARFEDALE BL5 3DP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £170,000 | 36 | £4,722 | D | 83% |
46 WHARFEDALE BL5 3DP · Terraced | May 2025 | £185,000 | 43 | £4,302 | C | 79% |
16 GREENSMITH WAY BL5 3BR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 57 | £3,070 | C | 76% |
25 WHITE HORSE GROVE BL5 3ET · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £80,000 | 49 | £1,633 | C | 75% |
69 MARKET STREET BL5 3AA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £150,000 | 48 | £3,125 | D | 75% |
12 TEMPLETON CLOSE BL5 3RP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 56 | £3,393 | D | 74% |
13 REDSTOCK CLOSE BL5 3UX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £102,500 | 36 | £2,847 | D | 74% |
33 WHARFEDALE BL5 3DP · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £144,000 | 37 | £3,892 | C | 73% |