HouseValuation
Home·BL5·Valuation

7, WESLEY STREET, BL5 3ST

Terraced·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£163,938

Median £1,842/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,000Median £160,000£280,000
Estimated value: £163,938Last sold (Jun 2015): £116,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BL5 3ST

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
300 PARK ROAD
BL5 3HT · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00079£2,595D89%
45 CHURCH LANE
BL5 3PP · Terraced
Dec 2025£143,00080£1,788D88%
10 PEEL STREET
BL5 3SP · Terraced
Nov 2025£186,50096£1,943D87%
18 WESLEY STREET
BL5 3ST · Terraced
Jul 2025£94,00083£1,133C87%
2 WALKER STREET
BL5 3RL · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,00076£1,842D87%
135 PARK ROAD
BL5 3DB · Terraced
Oct 2025£160,00085£1,882D86%
46 ALBION STREET
BL5 3PZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£153,50085£1,806D86%
347 BOLTON ROAD
BL5 3EL · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,00097£1,753D86%
7 PARK ROAD
BL5 3BX · Terraced
Dec 2025£155,00093£1,667C85%
51 GREENSMITH WAY
BL5 3BR · Terraced
Sept 2025£280,00082£3,415D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address