HouseValuation
Home·BL5·Valuation

33, PEEL STREET, BL5 3SP

Other·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£418,726

Median £2,719/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £370,000£477,000
Estimated value: £418,726Last sold (Dec 2016): £305,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BL5 3SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 HIGHER DRAKE MEADOW
BL5 2RD · Other
Sept 2025£370,000134£2,761C77%
2 WATERS NOOK CLOSE
BL5 3GG · Detached
Mar 2026£410,000145£2,828C76%
159 NEWBROOK ROAD
BL5 1EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£378,000139£2,719D73%
3 ASHCROFT FOLD
BL5 3YJ · Detached
Jan 2026£370,000145£2,552B71%
27 CHORLEY ROAD
BL5 3PD · Terraced
Jan 2026£167,000112£1,491D71%
2 FARLEIGH CLOSE
BL5 3ES · Detached
Sept 2025£470,000136£3,456C70%
666 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL5 3JD · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,000119£1,681D70%
57 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL5 3QD · Terraced
May 2025£290,000159£1,824D70%
140 PARK ROAD
BL5 3DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£252,500111£2,275D70%
8 NEW FIELD COURT
BL5 3SA · Detached
Sept 2025£477,000161£2,963C70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address