Estimated value
£270,963
Median £1,771/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £205,000£378,000
Estimated value: £270,963Last sold (Mar 2019): £94,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near BL5 3SB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 CHORLEY ROAD BL5 3PD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £167,000 | 112 | £1,491 | D | 80% |
666 MANCHESTER ROAD BL5 3JD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 119 | £1,681 | D | 79% |
57 MANCHESTER ROAD BL5 3QD · Terraced | May 2025 | £290,000 | 159 | £1,824 | D | 79% |
616 CHORLEY ROAD BL5 3NJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £225,000 | 153 | £1,471 | C | 77% |
159 NEWBROOK ROAD BL5 1EY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £378,000 | 139 | £2,719 | D | 76% |
985 MANCHESTER ROAD BL5 1EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 130 | £1,192 | D | 76% |
15 CHORLEY ROAD BL5 3PD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £152,000 | 104 | £1,462 | E | 74% |
333 PARK ROAD BL5 3HU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 90 | £2,278 | E | 74% |
300 PARK ROAD BL5 3HT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 79 | £2,595 | D | 74% |