HouseValuation
Home·BL5·Valuation

29, SPINNEY WAY, BL5 3FL

Semi-detached·95·EPC B
Estimated value
£244,245

Median £2,571/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,000Median £270,000£345,000
Estimated value: £244,245Last sold (Jul 2024): £292,600

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BL5 3FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 SPINNEY WAY
BL5 3FL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£320,00095£3,368B91%
28 BARNFIELD DRIVE
BL5 3UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,50084£3,363C87%
50 ALBION STREET
BL5 3PZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,000105£2,571C86%
65 ABBEYLEA DRIVE
BL5 3ZD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,000104£2,452C84%
5 LORD STREET
BL5 3SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00097£1,649D84%
5 LILLIE BANK CLOSE
BL5 3FN · Detached
Jan 2026£345,00094£3,670B83%
35 ANDERBY WALK
BL5 3BW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00090£2,556C83%
4 GELLERT PLACE
BL5 2HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00090£2,389C83%
11 SINGLETON GROVE
BL5 3HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00081£3,333D83%
47 HOUGHTON FOLD
BL5 3JX · Semi-detached
May 2025£124,00083£1,494B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address