HouseValuation
Home·BL5·Valuation

67, BOLTON ROAD, BL5 3DN

Terraced·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£220,779

Median £1,887/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £200,000£330,000
Estimated value: £220,779Last sold (Jun 2015): £104,950

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BL5 3DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 CHORLEY ROAD
BL5 3PD · Terraced
Jan 2026£167,000112£1,491D89%
666 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL5 3JD · Terraced
Dec 2025£200,000119£1,681D88%
3 LORD STREET
BL5 3SE · Terraced
Sept 2025£172,500102£1,691D85%
985 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL5 1EH · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,000130£1,192D85%
45 PARK ROAD
BL5 3BX · Terraced
Aug 2025£222,250104£2,137D84%
265 CHURCH STREET
BL5 3BL · Terraced
Nov 2025£265,000106£2,500C84%
15 CHORLEY ROAD
BL5 3PD · Terraced
Oct 2025£152,000104£1,462E83%
168 CHURCH STREET
BL5 3SX · Terraced
May 2025£200,000106£1,887D82%
140 PARK ROAD
BL5 3DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£252,500111£2,275D82%
434 BOLTON ROAD
BL5 3BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,000123£2,683C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address