Estimated value
£344,740
Median £3,134/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £345,000£385,000
Estimated value: £344,740Last sold (Aug 2025): £300,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near BL5 2SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 MARSHAM ROAD BL5 2GX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 121 | £3,182 | D | 87% |
46 PARKWAY BL5 2RY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 113 | £2,478 | D | 85% |
42 REDWOOD BL5 2RU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £309,000 | 97 | £3,186 | C | 85% |
9 LANDEDMANS BL5 2QB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £257,000 | 82 | £3,134 | E | 84% |
926 PLODDER LANE BL5 1AQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 112 | £2,545 | E | 83% |
45 DAISY HALL DRIVE BL5 2SA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £345,000 | 113 | £3,053 | C | 83% |
1 AMBER GROVE BL5 3LE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 97 | £3,557 | D | 83% |
340 CHURCH STREET BL5 3QE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 96 | £1,042 | D | 81% |
11 DAISY HALL DRIVE BL5 2SA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £365,000 | 125 | £2,920 | C | 81% |