HouseValuation
Home·BL5·Valuation

78, ST GEORGES AVENUE, BL5 2EU

Semi-detached·117·EPC E
Estimated value
£264,186

Median £2,258/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £195,000£385,000
Estimated value: £264,186Last sold (Feb 2003): £65,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BL5 2EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 MEGFIELD
BL5 2JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,000124£2,258D84%
2 CHESTNUT DRIVE
BL5 2NY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£151,00083£1,819E83%
6 ROUNDTHORN LANE
BL5 2PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£168,000108£1,556D83%
24 BROADWALK
BL5 2AA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,000103£1,650D83%
20 MARSHAM ROAD
BL5 2GX · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000121£3,182D81%
6 ROUNDTHORN LANE
BL5 2PQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£128,000108£1,185D81%
13 WASHACRE
BL5 2NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00092£2,120D80%
61 ST GEORGES AVENUE
BL5 2EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£165,50065£2,546E80%
140 PARK ROAD
BL5 3DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£252,500111£2,275D80%
434 BOLTON ROAD
BL5 3BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,000123£2,683C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address