HouseValuation
Home·BL5·Valuation

53, ST GEORGES AVENUE, BL5 2EU

Semi-detached·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£193,428

Median £3,582/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £215,000£253,180
Estimated value: £193,428Last sold (Jul 2022): £234,950

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BL5 2EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 GLENCAR
BL5 2UW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,00054£4,204D87%
15 HIGHER DRAKE MEADOW
BL5 2RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00056£3,750C87%
51 MIRY LANE
BL5 2HW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00057£3,772C87%
103 GREEN MEADOWS
BL5 2BW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00058£3,190C87%
DRAKE HALL (81)
BL5 2RA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£193,50055£3,518C87%
6 INGLEBY CLOSE
BL5 3QZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£197,00055£3,582C86%
364 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL5 3JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£128,00056£2,286C85%
3 RECTORY GARDENS
BL5 2RG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£253,18059£4,291C82%
1 MARLBROOK MEWS
BL5 2LR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£217,00062£3,500C82%
15 NEW DRAKE GREEN
BL5 2RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00068£3,382D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address