Estimated value
£486,304
Median £2,338/m² in your area × 208 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650Median £525,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £486,304Last sold (Jan 2024): £462,500
A
Now: 1/100 (G)Potential: 54/100 (E)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 1/100 to 54/100 - a gain of 53 points.
Sales near BL5 2DZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 DALTON FOLD BL5 2QN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 231 | £2,338 | D | 69% |
UNIT A3 CUTACRE WAY BL5 1FN · Other | Nov 2025 | £1,170,000 | - | - | - | 67% |
18 HIGHER DRAKE MEADOW BL5 2RD · Other | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 134 | £2,761 | C | 64% |
6 LORD STREET BL5 3SE · Other | Jul 2025 | £650 | - | - | - | 63% |
15 FOUNTAIN PARK BL5 2AP · Detached | Aug 2025 | £525,000 | 183 | £2,869 | D | 63% |
540 MANCHESTER ROAD BL5 3JP · Other | Jun 2025 | £735,000 | - | - | - | 62% |
STEADMAN MEWS (1) WIGAN ROAD BL5 2AT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £310,000 | 190 | £1,632 | D | 62% |
ACORN HOUSE DAMS HEAD FOLD BL5 3JH · Other | May 2025 | £23,000 | - | - | - | 62% |
MERCURY FILLING STATION MANCHESTER ROAD BL5 3JP · Other | May 2025 | £1,300,000 | - | - | - | 61% |