Estimated value
£226,688
Median £1,771/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £197,500£378,000
Estimated value: £226,688Last sold (Sept 2018): £115,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near BL5 2DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 TOWNSFIELD ROAD BL5 2PA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 111 | £1,577 | D | 82% |
985 MANCHESTER ROAD BL5 1EH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 130 | £1,192 | D | 82% |
27 CHORLEY ROAD BL5 3PD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £167,000 | 112 | £1,491 | D | 81% |
666 MANCHESTER ROAD BL5 3JD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 119 | £1,681 | D | 80% |
8 ROSEBERY STREET BL5 2LN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £232,000 | 131 | £1,771 | C | 78% |
28 MEGFIELD BL5 2JA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 124 | £2,258 | D | 78% |
504 WIGAN ROAD BL5 2BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £197,500 | 90 | £2,194 | C | 78% |
201 LEIGH ROAD BL5 2JG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 80 | £1,500 | E | 78% |
159 NEWBROOK ROAD BL5 1EY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £378,000 | 139 | £2,719 | D | 76% |