Estimated value
£441,760
Median £2,761/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£3,250Median £385,000£490,000
Estimated value: £441,760Last sold (Sept 2024): £319,229
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BL5 2BJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 HIGHER DRAKE MEADOW BL5 2RD · Other | Sept 2025 | £370,000 | 134 | £2,761 | C | 79% |
2 WATERS NOOK CLOSE BL5 3GG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 145 | £2,828 | C | 74% |
2 CHELSEA CLOSE BL5 2PT · Other | Sept 2025 | £3,250 | 97 | £34 | C | 73% |
47 FIRS ROAD BL5 1EZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 176 | £2,727 | C | 72% |
33 TOWNSFIELD ROAD BL5 2PE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £360,000 | 152 | £2,368 | C | 72% |
2 DORKET GROVE BL5 2QS · Detached | Jun 2025 | £490,000 | 164 | £2,988 | C | 71% |
29 PARKWAY BL5 2RY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £418,500 | 145 | £2,886 | C | 71% |
159 NEWBROOK ROAD BL5 1EY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £378,000 | 139 | £2,719 | D | 70% |
20 MARSHAM ROAD BL5 2GX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 121 | £3,182 | D | 69% |