HouseValuation
Home·BL5·Valuation

17, DOBB BROW ROAD, BL5 2AY

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£211,338

Median £3,582/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £208,000£322,000
Estimated value: £211,338Last sold (Nov 1998): £33,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BL5 2AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 GLENCAR
BL5 2UW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,00054£4,204D87%
15 HIGHER DRAKE MEADOW
BL5 2RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00056£3,750C87%
51 MIRY LANE
BL5 2HW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00057£3,772C87%
103 GREEN MEADOWS
BL5 2BW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,00058£3,190C87%
8 MARLBROOK DRIVE
BL5 2LS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00063£3,254C87%
DRAKE HALL (81)
BL5 2RA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£193,50055£3,518C87%
79 QUAKERFIELDS
BL5 2BJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£197,00064£3,078C86%
18 DOBB BROW ROAD
BL5 2AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£322,00072£4,472C86%
6 INGLEBY CLOSE
BL5 3QZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£197,00055£3,582C86%
59 LEIGH ROAD
BL5 2JE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£208,00063£3,302C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address