Estimated value
£215,012
Median £2,194/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £197,000£265,000
Estimated value: £215,012Last sold (Jun 2018): £115,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BL5 2AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
504 WIGAN ROAD BL5 2BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £197,500 | 90 | £2,194 | C | 90% |
165 HINDLEY ROAD BL5 2HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 85 | £2,059 | C | 88% |
4 GELLERT PLACE BL5 2HZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 90 | £2,389 | C | 85% |
268 HINDLEY ROAD BL5 2DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £197,000 | 88 | £2,239 | D | 85% |
146 LOWER LEIGH ROAD BL5 2EH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 79 | £2,532 | C | 85% |
36 HINDLEY ROAD BL5 2JS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 89 | £1,910 | C | 84% |
328 WIGAN ROAD BL5 2AR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £165,000 | 83 | £1,988 | C | 84% |
7 PARK ROAD BL5 3BX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 93 | £1,667 | C | 83% |
16 CHESTNUT DRIVE BL5 2NY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £185,000 | 86 | £2,151 | C | 82% |