HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

42, WATSON ROAD, BL4 9SA

Semi-detached·76·EPC D
Estimated value
£178,220

Median £2,345/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £187,000£233,000
Estimated value: £178,220Last sold (May 2022): £130,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BL4 9SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 WATSON ROAD
BL4 9SA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£204,00087£2,345D90%
3 ALBERT GROVE
BL4 9ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£158,00071£2,225D89%
60 PHILIPS AVENUE
BL4 9BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£196,00077£2,545D87%
64 MACDONALD AVENUE
BL4 9RE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£115,00082£1,402D87%
4 LUCAS ROAD
BL4 9RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£128,00073£1,753C86%
9 BROOKLAND AVENUE
BL4 9QA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£189,00070£2,700D85%
37 PARKFIELD AVENUE
BL4 9PZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,00069£2,536D85%
131 MOSSFIELD ROAD
BL4 8LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00073£2,123D85%
9 ELSIE STREET
BL4 9HT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£187,00087£2,149D85%
86 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL4 8NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£233,00073£3,192D85%

Dig deeper into this address