HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

38, BROOKHOUSE AVENUE, BL4 9LY

Semi-detached·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£159,154

Median £2,567/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £173,000£215,000
Estimated value: £159,154Last sold (Feb 2022): £132,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near BL4 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 VALDENE DRIVE
BL4 9NF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00070£2,500C88%
111 BLINDSILL ROAD
BL4 9FP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£186,00060£3,100B87%
8 LINGFIELD CLOSE
BL4 9NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00069£2,681B87%
3 ALBERT GROVE
BL4 9ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£158,00071£2,225D86%
16 GORTON STREET
BL4 9RL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£172,00067£2,567C86%
10 WESTLAND AVENUE
BL4 9SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00055£3,091D84%
95 LONGCAUSEWAY
BL4 9BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00070£2,214C84%
4 LUCAS ROAD
BL4 9RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£128,00073£1,753C83%
52 PAISLEY PARK
BL4 7ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00064£3,359C83%
119 MOSSFIELD ROAD
BL4 8LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£173,00070£2,471C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address