HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

48, LEINSTER STREET, BL4 9HS

Detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£227,853

Median £2,619/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £220,000£330,000
Estimated value: £227,853Last sold (Dec 2021): £225,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BL4 9HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 CORRIE CRESCENT
BL4 8RP · Detached
Dec 2025£330,00095£3,474D83%
38 BRINDLEY CLOSE
BL4 0AG · Detached
Feb 2026£255,00086£2,965C82%
60 PHILIPS AVENUE
BL4 9BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£196,00077£2,545D81%
64 MACDONALD AVENUE
BL4 9RE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£115,00082£1,402D81%
56 BRINDLEY CLOSE
BL4 0AG · Detached
Sept 2025£240,00091£2,637D80%
17 RANDOLPH ROAD
BL4 8EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00089£2,022D80%
9 ELSIE STREET
BL4 9HT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£187,00087£2,149D79%
3 ELTON AVENUE
BL4 0NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00084£2,619D79%
85 RAMSAY AVENUE
BL4 9RA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£172,00088£1,955D79%
39 BRINDLEY CLOSE
BL4 0AG · Detached
Jul 2025£240,00086£2,791D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address