HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

232, MANCHESTER ROAD, BL4 8SA

Semi-detached·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£203,112

Median £2,821/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £194,000£233,000
Estimated value: £203,112Last sold (Sept 2023): £154,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BL4 8SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 HOLCOMBE CLOSE
BL4 8JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£221,00076£2,908C90%
119 MOSSFIELD ROAD
BL4 8LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£173,00070£2,471C88%
131 MOSSFIELD ROAD
BL4 8LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00073£2,123D87%
13 RUSKIN AVENUE
BL4 8DQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00072£2,431C87%
86 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL4 8NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£233,00073£3,192D87%
21 ST KILDA AVENUE
BL4 8JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00078£2,821C87%
270 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL4 8SA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£194,00073£2,658C87%
312 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL4 8RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00071£2,958D86%
175 MOSSFIELD ROAD
BL4 8LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00063£2,857C86%
62 MEDWAY DRIVE
BL4 8PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£50,00068£735D86%

Dig deeper into this address