HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

16, TRENT WAY, BL4 8PR

Semi-detached·131·EPC C
Estimated value
£320,557

Median £2,447/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,750Median £260,000£365,000
Estimated value: £320,557Last sold (Dec 2023): £280,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BL4 8PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 SPINDLE CROFT
BL4 9AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,000134£2,313C85%
39 TRENT WAY
BL4 8PS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£330,000136£2,426C84%
17 CORRIE DRIVE
BL4 8RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000103£2,039C83%
89 TRENT WAY
BL4 8PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00098£2,755C82%
129 LORD STREET
BL4 8AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00093£2,688C82%
3 ALBION HALL PLACE
BL4 8ES · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£365,000139£2,626C81%
83 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL4 8QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,75097£1,657D80%
357 HIGHFIELD ROAD
BL4 0PQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£243,000119£2,042C79%
21 ALEXANDRA ROAD
BL4 8NW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,000103£2,524C79%
1 LEYTON CLOSE
BL4 0LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00094£2,447C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address