HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

12, TRENT WAY, BL4 8PR

Semi-detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£266,723

Median £2,447/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £230,000£270,000
Estimated value: £266,723Last sold (Sept 2016): £190,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BL4 8PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL4 8QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,75097£1,657D89%
17 CORRIE DRIVE
BL4 8RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000103£2,039C86%
89 TRENT WAY
BL4 8PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00098£2,755C85%
17 RANDOLPH ROAD
BL4 8EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00089£2,022D85%
129 LORD STREET
BL4 8AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00093£2,688C85%
18 CALDER DRIVE
BL4 8PX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£238,00094£2,532D85%
422 BOLTON ROAD
BL4 8NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,000103£1,796D83%
7 EDITH STREET
BL4 9HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,000102£1,569D82%
21 ALEXANDRA ROAD
BL4 8NW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,000103£2,524C82%
1 LEYTON CLOSE
BL4 0LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00094£2,447C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address