HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

20, DERWENT DRIVE, BL4 8PP

Semi-detached·54·EPC E
Estimated value
£166,914

Median £3,091/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £175,000£230,000
Estimated value: £166,914Last sold (Feb 2023): £180,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BL4 8PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
122 TRENT WAY
BL4 8PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£173,00047£3,681E88%
23 GREENMOUNT PARK
BL4 8NU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00056£4,107C81%
62 MEDWAY DRIVE
BL4 8PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£50,00068£735D80%
10 WESTLAND AVENUE
BL4 9SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00055£3,091D79%
163 MOSSFIELD ROAD
BL4 8LH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,50064£2,742D79%
3 KINGSLAND ROAD
BL4 0HW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£125,00061£2,049D77%
5 ROSE GROVE
BL4 8DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00068£2,574D77%
5 BIRCH ROAD
BL4 8LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£195,00055£3,545D77%
19 TRENT WAY
BL4 8PT · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£205,00054£3,796D76%
10 PRINCESS AVENUE
BL4 8LQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£162,00070£2,314D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address