HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

28, IRIS AVENUE, BL4 8LR

Semi-detached·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£267,544

Median £2,524/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,000Median £230,000£294,950
Estimated value: £267,544Last sold (Sept 2023): £213,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BL4 8LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 CORRIE DRIVE
BL4 8RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000103£2,039C89%
89 TRENT WAY
BL4 8PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00098£2,755C88%
129 LORD STREET
BL4 8AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00093£2,688C88%
83 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL4 8QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,75097£1,657D86%
21 ALEXANDRA ROAD
BL4 8NW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,000103£2,524C85%
1 LEYTON CLOSE
BL4 0LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00094£2,447C85%
108 GROSVENOR STREET
BL4 8DW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£152,00094£1,617C85%
60 HOLCOMBE CLOSE
BL4 8JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£221,00076£2,908C84%
82 PILKINGTON ROAD
BL4 8JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00091£1,978D83%
29 TRENT WAY
BL4 8PT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£294,95091£3,241C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address