HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

45, STATION ROAD, BL4 8ED

Terraced·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£201,861

Median £2,039/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £195,000£220,000
Estimated value: £201,861Last sold (Dec 2018): £138,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BL4 8ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 STATION ROAD
BL4 8ED · Terraced
Aug 2025£175,000101£1,733D88%
5 GROVE STREET
BL4 8AU · Terraced
Nov 2025£220,00094£2,340C87%
12 BOLLIN CLOSE
BL4 8PG · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00091£2,143D86%
422 BOLTON ROAD
BL4 8NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,000103£1,796D86%
69 LONGCAUSEWAY
BL4 9BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,000105£1,667C85%
4 VICTORIA ROAD
BL4 8NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£163,00088£1,852E84%
161 MANCHESTER ROAD
BL4 8QL · Terraced
Feb 2026£150,00074£2,027C84%
72 CHURCH ROAD
BL4 8AP · Terraced
Nov 2025£195,00093£2,097D84%
17 CORRIE DRIVE
BL4 8RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000103£2,039C83%
6 BOLLIN CLOSE
BL4 8PG · Terraced
Oct 2025£210,00096£2,188D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address