Estimated value
£292,932
Median £1,854/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£41,200Median £165,000£227,000
Estimated value: £292,932Last sold (Feb 2026): £220,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near BL4 7SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 REED CLOSE BL4 7EF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £227,000 | 123 | £1,846 | C | 81% |
20 RAILWAY STREET BL4 7SA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 73 | £2,260 | C | 77% |
46 LEINSTER STREET BL4 9HS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £105,000 | 136 | £772 | D | 77% |
74 REED CLOSE BL4 7EF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 100 | £2,200 | C | 76% |
204 EGERTON STREET BL4 7JH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £167,500 | 86 | £1,948 | C | 76% |
16 ALMOND STREET BL4 7BZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 84 | £2,083 | C | 75% |
38 RAWSON STREET BL4 7RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 89 | £1,854 | D | 75% |
92 CAWDOR STREET BL4 7NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £41,200 | 83 | £496 | D | 74% |
140 CEMETERY ROAD BL4 7SE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £107,500 | 86 | £1,250 | D | 74% |