HouseValuation
Home·BL4·Valuation

3, DARLEY AVENUE, BL4 7RU

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£234,392

Median £2,824/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £221,000£280,000
Estimated value: £234,392Last sold (Sept 2023): £171,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BL4 7RU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 PRESTALL COURT
BL4 7NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00071£3,169B86%
58 WINDERMERE ROAD
BL4 0QW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£211,00079£2,671C85%
1 LEYTON CLOSE
BL4 0LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00094£2,447C85%
60 HOLCOMBE CLOSE
BL4 8JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£221,00076£2,908C85%
19 BRIAN ROAD
BL4 0JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00085£2,824C84%
4 LUCAS ROAD
BL4 9RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£128,00073£1,753C84%
57 PAISLEY PARK
BL4 7ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£215,00073£2,945D84%
3 CALDBECK DRIVE
BL4 0RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,00079£3,544C84%
26 LUPIN AVENUE
BL4 0EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£206,00083£2,482C84%
17 RANDOLPH ROAD
BL4 8EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00089£2,022D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address