Estimated value
£228,042
Median £1,854/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £205,000£310,000
Estimated value: £228,042Last sold (Nov 2025): £227,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BL4 7EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74 REED CLOSE BL4 7EF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 100 | £2,200 | C | 88% |
69 LONGCAUSEWAY BL4 9BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 105 | £1,667 | C | 85% |
32 RAILWAY STREET BL4 7SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 158 | £1,392 | C | 84% |
38 RAWSON STREET BL4 7RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 89 | £1,854 | D | 81% |
11 BURNHAM WALK BL4 7TF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 87 | £1,494 | C | 80% |
34 SPINDLE CROFT BL4 9AN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 134 | £2,313 | C | 79% |
THE HAWTHORNS HARPER GREEN ROAD BL4 7HT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £246,500 | 118 | £2,089 | D | 79% |
181 LORD STREET BL4 8AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 105 | £1,952 | E | 78% |
51 RAWSON STREET BL4 7RJ · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £45,000 | 113 | £398 | D | 78% |