Estimated value
£176,344
Median £1,876/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£41,200Median £180,000£220,000
Estimated value: £176,344Last sold (Aug 2000): £38,750
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BL4 0PU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
419 PLODDER LANE BL4 0JU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £196,000 | 88 | £2,227 | D | 87% |
381 PLODDER LANE BL4 0JU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 84 | £2,143 | D | 87% |
24 TERN AVENUE BL4 0QR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £167,000 | 89 | £1,876 | D | 86% |
38 RAWSON STREET BL4 7RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 89 | £1,854 | D | 85% |
44 AVONDALE ROAD BL4 0PB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £170,000 | 92 | £1,848 | D | 85% |
92 CAWDOR STREET BL4 7NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £41,200 | 83 | £496 | D | 84% |
140 CEMETERY ROAD BL4 7SE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £107,500 | 86 | £1,250 | D | 84% |
12 BOLLIN CLOSE BL4 8PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 91 | £2,143 | D | 84% |
3 ELTON AVENUE BL4 0NZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 84 | £2,619 | D | 84% |